Skip to main content
Sentosa Residence cover photo
Condominium

Sentosa Residence

Bukit Mertajam, Penang·Kenstar / Solid Balance

No units are listed right now. JPPH median RM 442,000 across 21 recorded sales to Sep 2025.

JPPH transactionsMedian RM 442,000 · RM 368 psf· 20 sales · 21 recorded · latest 2025-09

Freehold serviced residence in Kampung Baru, Bukit Mertajam with 96 units (84 standard + 12 penthouses) by Kenstar and Solid Balance.

Sentosa Residence key facts

Property type
Condominium
Location
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
Developer
Kenstar / Solid Balance
Completed
2017
Total units
96
Median transacted price
RM 442,000 (JPPH, 20 sales)

JPPH records to Sep 2025.

Project details

Type
Condominium
Total units
96
Completed
2017
Developer
Kenstar / Solid Balance
Address
Lorong Maju Jaya 2, Pusat Perniagaan Maju Jaya, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

No units are listed at Sentosa Residence right now

The JPPH sales below show what units here have sold for. Nearby listings:

Own a unit at Sentosa Residence?

JPPH median here: RM 442,000 (RM 368 psf). Check what yours is worth from JPPH transacted prices, free and without signing up.

Check its value →

Property transactions

21 recorded sales · Apr 15 – Sep 25

MedianRM 442,000

PSFRM 368

1,150 sqft×5

CondominiumRM 409,000
Sep-25 · 1,163 sqftRM 352 psf
CondominiumRM 350,000
Sep-20 · 1,163 sqftRM 301 psf
CondominiumRM 443,000
Oct-16 · 1,163 sqftRM 381 psf
CondominiumRM 430,000
Oct-15 · 1,163 sqftRM 370 psf
CondominiumRM 421,000
Apr-15 · 1,163 sqftRM 362 psf

1,200 sqft×9

CondominiumRM 536,000
Jun-24 · 1,200 sqftRM 447 psf
CondominiumRM 472,000
Jul-23 · 1,184 sqftRM 399 psf
CondominiumRM 350,000
Dec-19 · 1,200 sqftRM 292 psf
CondominiumRM 440,000
Aug-19 · 1,200 sqftRM 367 psf
CondominiumRM 380,000
Jul-19 · 1,200 sqftRM 317 psf
CondominiumRM 386,000
Jun-19 · 1,200 sqftRM 322 psf

1,250 sqft×1

CondominiumRM 472,000
Jul-23 · 1,229 sqftRM 384 psf

1,350 sqft×1

CondominiumRM 465,000
May-15 · 1,356 sqftRM 343 psf

Legend Recent Highest price Highest psf

Recorded sale prices · JPPH / NAPIC

Prices & recent transactions at Sentosa Residence

Where is Sentosa Residence located?
Sentosa Residence is located at Lorong Maju Jaya 2, Pusat Perniagaan Maju Jaya, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia. It was developed by Kenstar / Solid Balance.
What have units at Sentosa Residence recently transacted for?
JPPH has recorded 21 sales of units at Sentosa Residence, the latest in Sep 2025. The median of 20 sales (Apr 2015 to Sep 2025) is RM 442,000 (about RM 368 per sq ft). Most sold between RM 350,000 and RM 483,000. 1 non-market or outlier record is left out.
What are the key details of Sentosa Residence?
Sentosa Residence has 96 units, completed in 2017.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records, with non-market transfers, controlled-price sales and outliers left out of the median. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Sentosa Residence.

Developments near Sentosa Residence

View all in Bukit Mertajam →