
Gambier Heights
Gelugor, Penang·Brem Holding Berhad
3 units for sale from RM 320,000 and 4 for rent from RM 1,200 a month.
For sale
RM 320,000 – RM 340,000
For rent
RM 1,200/mo – RM 1,700/mo
Five 23-storey blocks at Persiaran Bukit Gambier near USM. Built-ups range 850-900 sqft, popular with families and students for its proximity to University Sains Malaysia.
Gambier Heights key facts
- Property type
- Condominium
- Location
- Gelugor, Penang
- Developer
- Brem Holding Berhad
- Completed
- 1999
- Total units
- 730
- Units listed
- 3 for sale, 4 for rent
- Asking price range (sale)
- RM 320,000 – RM 340,000
- Asking rent range
- RM 1,200 – RM 1,700 per month
Listings as of 19 Oct 2026.
Project details
- Type
- Condominium
- Total units
- 730
- Completed
- 1999
- Developer
- Brem Holding Berhad
- Address
- P227 Jalan Bukit Gambir, 11700 Gelugor, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Listed 08 Sep 2026
RM 320,000
Condo for Sale @ Gambier Heights, Gelugor | Freehold
Gelugor, Penang

Listed 21 Aug 2026
RM 340,000
Condo for Sale @ Gambier Heights, Gelugor | Freehold
Gelugor, Penang

Listed 10 Jul 2026
RM 330,000
Condo for Sale @ Gambier Heights, Penang | Freehold
Gelugor, Penang

Listed 13 Oct 2026
RM 1,500/mo
Nice unit for Rent at Gambier Heights
Gelugor, Penang

Readvertised 04 Sep 2026
RM 1,200/mo
Gambier Height Reno Partly Furnished 1 Car Park
Gelugor, Penang

Listed 12 Aug 2026
RM 1,700/mo
Condo for Rent @ Gambier Heights, Bukit Gambier | Fully Furnished
Gelugor, Penang

Listed 15 Jul 2026
RM 1,200/mo
Condo for Rent @ Gambier Heights, Gelugor | Fully Furnished
Gelugor, Penang
Ask the agents who list here
These 6 agents have units at Gambier Heights on Rummah right now and can tell you about others in the building.
- GysonWhatsApp
Zeon Properties · 1 unit here
- Nathan SawWhatsApp
The Roof Realty Sdn Bhd · 1 unit here
- Jeffrey ChanWhatsApp
GIC Properties Sdn Bhd · 1 unit here
- Vivian ChanWhatsApp
Eum realty · 1 unit here
- Clare YewWhatsApp
EUM Group · 1 unit here
- Yee HanWhatsApp
ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL Sdn Bhd · 1 unit here
Own a unit at Gambier Heights?
Check what yours is worth from JPPH transacted prices, free and without signing up.
Check its value →